Our Location

Elkhart Sports Center
1162 Fremont Ct

Elkhart, IN 46516

Phone: 574-294-5050
Email: tm3sports@gmail.com

 

Use our contact form.

ESC Hours

April - October

  • 5PM - 9PM Tuesday - Friday 

November - March

  • 4PM - 10PM Monday - Friday
  • 7AM - 11PM Saturday & Sunday

 

All hours and days are subject to change

Current weather

Monday, 09/08/2014

  • Elkhart
  • 74° F

©: AccuWeather

New Photo Gallery

Check out some of the pictures from our recent events.

Location

High School Lacrosse league rosters

Duke
POSITION LAST FIRST
FIELD CRAWFORD CONOR
FIELD HARDING SPENCER
FIELD JANKOWSKI DREW
FIELD WONG CONNOR
FIELD BENIFIEL CHASE
FIELD BRADLEY XAVUER
FIELD EXUM HUNTER
FIELD FARRIS ETHAN
FIELD GANGER JACKSON
FIELD JENNINGS RYAN
     

 

Princeton
POSITION LAST FIRST
FIELD BOWER BENJAMIN
FIELD WAITKINS ANDY
FIELD BOYER DREW
FIELD BOYD JOHN
FIELD PUTZ COOPER
FIELD TOMS ISAAC
FIELD FAULKNER BENJAMIN
FIELD FAULKNER PAUL
FIELD HARMON GRANT
FIELD AVELINO BRIAN
FIELD AVELINO KEVIN
Syracuse
POSITION LAST FIRST
FIELD BROWN CORWIN
FIELD WHITEHEAD NATE
FIELD LANGWELL ZACHARY
FIELD NELSON STEVIE
FIELD SCHURING ANDY
FIELD COOK ALEXANDER
FIELD COVER CAYDEN
FIELD FISHER CONNOR
FIELD HERNANDEZ ZAMIR
FIELD JAUREGUI ANDRES
FIELD JAUREGUI LUCAS
North Carolina
POSITION LAST FIRST
FIELD THOMAS BRAD
FIELD DAVEY GABE
FIELD MCKENNA KIERAN
FIELD SEFCSIK ARPAD
FIELD SORG GRADY
FIELD TEBELL ZACHARY
FIELD RESER ALEX
FIELD MILLER WESTIN
FIELD LANTZ ADAM
FIELD JINDRA NATHAN
 

Tipping Point Fall/Winter Basketball

2014-2015 AAU ROSTERS

5th-8th Grade Boys & Girls Teams

 

Once again, I would like to thank all of you for attending our AAU tryouts, we had a great turnout and I know our coaches are ready to get started.  Below you will see the rosters posted with your coaches name and your schedule time for practice over the next 5 months.

 

If your name is on the list I need you to email me back as soon as possible  at momentumbush@gmail.com -  In the subject line please write AAU Tryouts and either respond yes or no if you would like to participate in the program.  Include players name and the grade he will be playing in.  Practices start the week of October 20th.

 

Tipping Point 5th grade - Thursday practice 4:30-6:00 starting October 23

TEAM #1

Luke Bush

Ty Miller

Brendan Byce

Trevor Devine

Joe Baughman

Kyle Slabaugh

Conner Slabaugh

RESERVE - Steven Leng III

Tipping Point Roberts 6th grade - Wednesday practice 5:30-7:00 October 22nd

TEAM #2

Sam Spurgeon

Griffin Swartost

Dante Reed

Christopher Garman

Brian Roberts

Sean Osa'

Luke Teich

Gavin Smith

Caleb Applegate

Anthony Roberts

RESERVE - Parker Bauman

Tipping Point Foster 7th grade - Wednesday practice 7:00-8:30 October 22nd

TEAM #3

Jake Eakins

Drew Gaylor

Brandon Kaniewski

Alex Stauffer

Isaiah Chandler

Brackton Miller

Hunter Bacheller

Chase Horner

Luke Krizman

Dylan Prough

 

Tipping Point Troyer 8th grade - Wednesday practice 7:00-8:30 October 22nd

Team #5

Nate Slabach

Brock Troyer

Michael Johnson

Luke Shoemaker

Jared Beehler

Nick Bean

Peyton Marker

Braden Yoder

Carson Crass

Chase Sumner

Tipping Point 8th grade Girls - Practice TBD Still building team

Team #6

Riley Mathewson

Whitney Wolfe

Lauren Kollat

Hannah Klotz

Elizabeth Clements

Facebook

Thank You to Our Sponsors


Print Print | Sitemap
© Elkhart Sportscenter